
Alex Bregman
Walks·1+·STL @ CHC
4:06 PM ET
Is Alex Bregman 1+ Walks a good bet at this number?
Alex Bregman has had 1+ walks in 3 straight games. Lean over. Small sample — only 3 games of tracked data.
Best Over
+149· Caesars
Best Under
−200· theScore Bet
Alex Bregman vs 0.5: recent track record
Recent games for Alex Bregman walks vs line 0.5.
Recent games vs line
The hit rate breakdown
Games Played
85
BA
0.240
OBP
0.340
Bb L1
1
Bb Avg L3
1.333
Bb Avg L5
1
Bb Avg L7
0.857
Bb Avg L10
0.8
Bb Avg
0.541
Line movement on this prop
Line movement for both sides of the bet, plus best available over vs under over time.
Price history for the Over
Alex Bregman 1+ Walks
Price history for the Under
Alex Bregman Under 0.5 Walks
Best over vs best under for this line
Frequently asked
Is Alex Bregman 1+ Walks a good bet at this number?
Alex Bregman has had 1+ walks in 3 straight games. Lean over. Small sample — only 3 games of tracked data.
What is Alex Bregman's hit rate on this prop?
Alex Bregman went 1+ in 3 of 3 tracked games — 100% at this line. That's one signal. We also check the season baseline and whether the current price beats our fair-value estimate.
What is the best price on Alex Bregman 1+?
+149 at Caesars is the best we're seeing right now across seven books (DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, BetRivers, theScore Bet, Pinnacle). Line shopping matters — the spread across books on a single prop usually runs 15–20 cents. Always take the top of the market.
When does this prop resolve?
Grades on the official box score after STL @ CHC (scheduled for 4:06 PM ET). If the game's postponed, suspended, or doesn't become official, most books void the bet — your sportsbook's specific rules apply.
How does WagerLens decide whether a prop is worth betting?
We look at hit rate (last 10 and last 30), the full-season baseline, and how the prop is priced across seven books. We strip the vig to find a fair price and compare that to the best price available. If the offered price beats fair, we call it a lean. If not, we pass — and we pass a lot. A bad price is still a bad price, even when the player is on a run.